You are viewing trojanfightclub

Boys Don't Cry [entries|friends|calendar]
trojanfightclub

[ website | Mind/Krime ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Fic Rec] Secret Window slash (Mort/Mort) [19 Jun 2007|01:54am]
[ mood | contemplative ]

Found a delectable Mort/Mort here:

http://movies.adultfanfiction.net/story.php?no=544184020

The author said there's an illus for the story here:
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v717/appleheadstudios/LJ/MortxMort.jpg

Enjoy!
TFC

7 comments|post comment

[pic] "And his restless soul should fly..." [18 Jun 2007|03:20am]
[ mood | very excited, sad ]

Only if he had met Jack Sparrow..sooner.

stayCollapse )

gee, look at the way he holds the bottle, my dearest lord." *giggles*

post comment

[OTP GIP] Jack & John [18 Jun 2007|03:00am]
[ mood | very, very excited... ]

Ladies and Gents,

It's official. Depp/Depp does it. Here I present...


John Wilmot, 2nd Earl of Rochester/Capt. Jack Sparrow.


I feel like this new revelation is breaking my heart with long lost joy I fucking want to cry.

Ichabod Crane/Freddie Abberline was my first Depp/Depp fantasy. But this one *did* push me over the brink that I'm actually writing something. ::gasps::

Rejoice with me, mates.

Yours,
TFC
post comment

"Earth Report" [17 Apr 2007|06:12pm]
[ mood | awake ]

One of best thing I've heard this month:

Wangare Matai, an African nobel price winner and humans/lands relation expert said "Each one of us uses 10 trees to deal with our own carbondioxide. So go out and plant your own trees. Don't use other people's tree!"
(from National Geographic dvd--Earth Report). I highly rec it!

Visit Greenpeace.org to help prevent environmental destruction.

post comment

[300] icons [28 Mar 2007|11:59pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

Leonidas, old ones.



A few new ones:



Leonidas/Xerxes

post comment

[Fic Archives] on 'Memories' update [28 Mar 2007|05:29am]
[ mood | working ]

You can find my "mini-fics" for multi fandom, some drabbles and some related-pics here at:

Fic Archives on LJ

The Fandom: Troy, Fight Club, The Bourne Supremacy, Kingdom of Heaven, Black Hawk Down, F1 RPS Slash. "300" coming soon.

The list:

"Slippery When Wet" feat. Tyler Durden: 1 entry
"Slippery When Wet" feat.Hector/Achilles: 1 entry
"The Impaler" - Vale/Jason fanfic: 1 entry
"Tyler Durden & the Ghost of Halloween": 1 entry
"Tyler's Past Life" - a ficlet: 1 entry
Achilles: 1 entry
Achilles - Real paintings: 1 entry
Brad Pitt/ Eric Bana manip: 1 entry
Hector: 1 entry
Hector/Achilles - "Cat on Bed" ficlet: 1 entry
Hector/Achilles - "No Mercy" chapter 1: 1 entry
Hector/Achilles - "Uninvited" (original): 1 entry
Hector/Achilles - Boat Trip: 1 entry
Hector/Achilles - In Father's Arms: 1 entry
Hector/Achilles ficlet - Male Bonding: 1 entry
Jason Bourne/Kirill (The Bourne Supremacy) - The Bourne Amnesia: 1 entry
Jason Bourne/Kirill - ficlet: 1 entry
Kingdom of Heaven - Baldwin/Guy slash: 1 entry
Michael/Ralf Schumacher RPS (F1): 1 entry
No Mercy: 1 entry
Paris: 1 entry
Poem for Data: 1 entry
Random - creulty: 1 entry
The Iliad - Alexander Pope version: 1 entry
Troy Boys pic - Hector: 1 entry
Tyler Durden - "Barscene" (Tyler/Hoot): 1 entry
fic progress by June 2004: 1 entry

I'm only half way through the whole LJ so I'll be posting the rest when I went through every entries I've made. There'll be crossover of movie character with original character that played by famous actor...you'll see (e.g. Death from Meet Joe Black and Satan aka Vin Diesel).

3 comments|post comment

Public announcement "300" slash (Leonidas/Xerxes) [28 Mar 2007|04:38am]
[ mood | amused ]

I'm writing L/X slash temporarily called "Temptation". Already finished a ficlet called 'Untamed Enemy' with a lil' necro thing. Whenever they're ready, they'll be posted in public posts.

Thank you for your attention :)

post comment

PICSPAM! Gerard Butler *and* Rodrigo Santoro (Leonidas/Xerxes thing ya know?) [27 Mar 2007|06:44pm]
[ mood | horny ]

*THUDS*

For irmk2003 teganmac abbycadabra dragon_lord

This one is from here

http://community.livejournal.com/gerard_daily/77010.html#cutid1

MEhfueefEYfbg!Collapse )

And this sweetness of Xerxes...
http://community.livejournal.com/rodrigo_santoro/14231.html#cutid1

2 comments|post comment

My Drag Queen Name [08 Mar 2007|05:57pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Hahahah, I like this name.

Your Drag Queen Name Is:

Iva Fetish



the color of my brain is....Collapse )

what is my seduction styleCollapse )
post comment

Gay 007 Casino Royale Trailer Remixed (Bond/Le Chiffre) [27 Feb 2007|03:47pm]
[ mood | awake ]

I found this hillarious vid on bond_slash community.

see hereCollapse )

What say you? I'd say it woke me up from drowsiness cuz I was insomniac last night till 5am!

The real link here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8ECQ5h5gCRM

post comment

Monsieur Le Chiffre--aimez-vous torturer le Bond? [27 Feb 2007|02:47am]
[ mood | horny ]

Merrrrrrrde! Il est sexy est il est mechant. C'est un nouveau homme de mon reves a ce moment...parce qu'il a frappe les boules/testicules de Bond lol!!!! Wiki a dit qu'il est albanien, mais pourquoi un nom francais? Il parle efficientement le francais, bon. Peut-etre c'est pourquoi. Je ne parle pas bien la langue, mais je dois pratiquer, hahaha. Alors...je vous present Le Chiffre, le premier l'amour....oops, ennemi de Bond. ;)

(Translation: Shit, he's sexy and evil. This is a new guy of my dream at the moment, because he hit Bond's balls! lol! Wiki said that he's albanian, but then why a french name...he speaks good french, maybe that's why. I can't speak the language well, but I should practice hahaha. So, I present you Le Chiffre, the first love...oops...enemy of Bond.)

So, mesdames et messieurs, which one you like?:




Anyone care for Bond slash? Go find a cool, calculating Bond/Le Chiffre at www.waxjism.org, written by Guede Marzaka. It's hot, so Bond, and very well-written!
post comment

The Dungeon of Trojanfightclub, wth! LOL! [03 Feb 2007|09:07pm]
gakked from manda_babylon. Hell you gotta try it! I got Wand of Hellblazer, the room of fight club, armor of King Baldwin and throne hall of troy!!! Awesum!

I died in the Dungeon of Trojanfightclub

I was killed in a cramped throne room by Jianu the cockatrice, whilst carrying...

the Wand of Hellblazer, the Armour of King Baldwin and 0 gold pieces.

Score: 0

Explore the Dungeon of Trojanfightclub and try to beat this score,
or enter your username to generate and explore your own dungeon...
post comment

Twelve Days of Christmas [24 Dec 2006|12:56am]
Gacked from irmk2003. It looks weird but it's funny! XD

On the twelfth day of Christmas, trojanfightclub sent to me...
Twelve irmk2003s drumming
Eleven ciryatans piping
Ten jianus a-leaping
Nine nongtiks dancing
Eight rosemendings a-milking
Seven dragon_lords a-swimming
Six teganmacs a-writing
Five abbyca-a-a-adabras
Four achilles
Three dark fictions
Two epic movies
...and a csi in a something.
Get your own Twelve Days:
3 comments|post comment

Introducing CSI Warrick [22 Aug 2006|12:44pm]
[ mood | cool, man ]

Um, nope, he's not my fav dude or sth. Cuz my fav dude is Nick Stokes. But heh. I just wanna give irmk2003 a good torture of too much coffee brown beaux. So right after Vin Diesel, may I present...



Gary Dourdan aka CSI Warrick Brown. He used to have gambling habit, and he's hot as hell. So why not check him out? ;)

open your mouth.Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

"Diesel causes engine overdrive" [16 Aug 2006|03:16pm]
[ mood | cold ]

irmk2003 has requested this like a week ago, and man I'm sorry it came a bit late, but...I hope you're satisfied ;)




You dig my shades.

you wanna shoot me?Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

Meme [03 Aug 2006|04:32pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Gacked from dragon_lord

Your Lord of the Rings Vacation by dr_fabulous
Username
Favourite colour
Lucky day
You spend your holiday withOrlando Bloom
Where?New Orleans
You spend your daysSkydiving
... and your nightsPub crawling
Quiz created with MemeGen!
2 comments|post comment

GIP: Mulder [03 May 2006|12:44am]
[ mood | ahahaha ]

Yes, this is just to make it known that Mulder and I are back together (for now).

ahahahh.

post comment

ICON: Full Metal Alchemist Collection [22 Mar 2006|11:49pm]
[ mood | creative ]

Today is nongtik's

Happy Birthday!!


So I made these for you ;)

  
 

*muah* U know I love you right? ;D
1 comment|post comment

ICON: Constantine Collection [22 Mar 2006|01:32am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Last time I woke up, I've made these icons...and tripples tonight (the smoky collection).
Edited: make it 4.
Edited: make it 5 and it's 3am now.


In chronical order (newer to older) (feb-mar 2006):

  
  
 
 

Latin: unclean spirit, holy spirit.

2 comments|post comment

GIP: Constantine "Spiritus Sancti" [20 Mar 2006|12:27am]
[ mood | amused ]

Because I am so bored out of my skull and feeling just a little bit creative ^^

There's exorcism soundfile to download from the net. Should I tho?

3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]